NSW Darts


Go to content

Contact info: Anne Bamforth, PO Box 59, Engadine NSW 2233
Email : nswdarts@tpg.com.au





















2014
Singles
Doubles
Mixed
Results




NSW Masters

13 14 September
Singles Winners
Corrine Hammond
Eddy Sims

Runners Up
Lorraine Burn
Mike Bonser

Report to come



NSWJD
announce team to represent
our state in
Queensland
January 2015
Tia Herbert
Caitlin Gigg
Amie Wilson
Michaela ALice Casson
Faith Kainuku
Kalani Hillman
Michael Zhan
Adam Northam
Jack Player
Jake Olsen
Management
Sue Clegg
David Clegg
Christine Pahi
Moses Kainuku
Coach
Greg Clegg
Director
Chris Delbridge
Photos



Results
Tamworth Games
9-10 August



NSW RESULTS

from the
2014 Australian
Championships


Photo's from
Championships


31/07/14
NSW
Champion State


Australian Team
Corrine Hammond
Mitchell Clegg

Ladies Rookie
Teresa Hore

Top Ladies
Average

Corrine Hammond

8thHighest
Mens Average

Mitchell Clegg


Finalist
Ladies Singles

Linda Dobbin

Last 8
Mens Singles

Craig Prizeman


29/07/2014
Doubles

Ladies
Winners

Corrine Hammond
Teresa Hore

Semi-Finalists
Lana Mlotkowski
Leanne Wilson

Men
Semi-Finalists
Mitchell Clegg
Scott Johnson

Teams Event
Finalists
Ladies

Emily Austin, Linda Dobbin,
Corrine Hammond, Teresa Hore,
Lynn Howard, Lana Mlotkowski,
Fran Shore & Leanne Wilson


26/07/2014
Pacific Masters

Ladies
Winner

Linda Dobbin

Top Eight
Fran Shore

Men
Top Eight
Ray Lane
Jason Murdoch
(Former NSW Rep)

25/07/2014
Peter Mac

Ladies
Finalists
Corrine Hammond
Teresa Hore
Linda Dobbin
Fran Shore

Mens
Winners

Mitchell Clegg
Craig Prizeman
Scott Johnson
Kyle Munro




Australian Classic
28-29 June 2014
Results





2014
Fours
June7,8,9




COBAR DARTS OPEN

Singles
Winners
Ladies Amanda Stone
Men Raymond O'Donnell
Runners Up
Ladies Caroline Dart
Men Aaron Parmenter

Doubles
Winners
Ladies Amanda Stone - Stacey Dunlop
Men Raymond O'Donnell - Phillip Bottrell
Runners Up
Ladies Caroline Dart - Carolyne Roberts
Men Graeme Fridd - Paul Cohen

Report to come



Silver Classic
17th-18th May

Singles
Winners

Ladies Linda Dobbin
Men Scott Johnson
Runners Up
Ladies Lavinia Hogg
Men Ray Lane

Doubles
Winners

Ladies Emily Austin - Lynn Howard
Men Mick Anderson - Royce Faulkner
Runners Up
Ladies Hannah Williams - Tara Vellanff
Men Craig Prizeman - Mitchell Turner

Report to come



2014
State Teams




2014
State Sixes
Results




Presentation
Night Photo's




State Team Trials
Criteria
Code of Conduct





Newcastle Classic

Results

Congratulations
170 peg

Tye North
Scott Johnson

22/02/2014



Australian
Junior
Championships

NSW Results

More Information
.......
15/01/2014

3rd in
Champion State


Rookie
4th Highest
Average
Finalist Mystery
Mixed Doubles

Michael Zhan

Finalists
Alkira Alberts-Peatey [SA]
and Michael Zhan [NSW]


Girls Averages
Tia Herbert 6th
Rheannan Catlin 8th

Youth Masters
Tia Herbert equal 3rd
Kayne Munro 3rd
after 3 way playoff
for 1st, 2nd and 3rd
.......
13/01/2014
Girls Singles
Finalist

Tia Herbert

Equal 5th
Rheannan Catlin

Boys Singles

Equal 3rd
Michael Zhan

Equal 5th
Logan Allen Pahi
Kayne Munro
.......
10/01/2014
Winners
Girls Doubles

Rheannan Catlin
&
Tia Herbert


Equal 3rd/4th
Boys Doubles

Kayne Munro
&
Billy Egan




25's & Under
Raffle
Winners

!st
Amelia Wagus
$200 Coles Myer Gift Card

2nd
Tammy Roberts
$100 Big W Gift Card

3rd
Karl Tiena
$50 Bunnings Gift Card




2013
Singles
Doubles
Mixed
Results




NSW Masters
7-8 September
Results





2014
Junior Reps




Pacific Masters



Corrine Hammond
Runner Up
3/08/2013

Qtr Finalists
Fran Shore
Mitchell Clegg
Craig Prizeman



Australian
Championships
2013

Results
for NSW

Photo's from
Championships


Corrine Hammond
1st
Sophie Cox
7th
in Top 8 Averages


Corrine Hammond
Selected in
Australian
Rep Team

2/08/2013


..........

Corrine Hammond
and
Terrieanne Hughes
Semi Finalists
Ladies Doubles
2/08/2013

..........

Corrine Hammond
Qtr Finals Singles
1/08/2013
..........


Scott Johnson and Linda Dobbin
26/07/2013
Runners Up
Mixed Doubles

Corrine Hammond & Mitchell Clegg
Qtr Finals



Results
2013
Fours





Roy Christopher
Memorial Day



2013 State Sixes

Congratulations
170 peg
Fran Shore
30/03/2013




2013 State
Team Trials
Criteria




Newcastle Classic
Results




Australian
Junior
Championships

NSW Results

Click Here
......

Winners
Australian Teams
Boy's Championship


Billy Egan, Joshua Townsend,
Dominic Faulkner, Kayne Munro
and rookie Logan Allen-Pahi.
......
Doubles

Josh Townsend
&
Kayne Munro
Doubles
Semi finalists


Logan Allen-Pahi
&
Billy Egan
Doubles
Runners Up



Vic Open
Results

10 & 11 November, 2012


Congratulations
170 peg
Jason Murdoch




The 3rd
Koori Vs Kiwi
3rd November




Singles
Doubles
Mixed
October Long
Weekend
Results




NSW RESULTS
Australian Championships




Mixed Doubles
Winners

Corrine Hammond
&
Mitchell Clegg



NSW
Results
Pacific Masters


Final 32
Mitchell Clegg

Final 16
Scott Jonhnson
Jason Murdoch

Final 8
Terrieanne Hughes

Final 4
Fran Shore
Corrine Hammond






Congratulations Australia
and to

Corrine Hammond (NSW)
Read More



2012
NSW Masters




Results
TAMWORTH GAMES
DART TOURNAMENT
AUGUST 11 and 12, 2012
WEST TAMWORTH LEAGUE CLUB




NSW Masters
Saturday 8 - Sunday 9 September 2012
WDF, BDO, DA, NSW Points
$7,000.00
PRIZE MONEY




2012
4 & 5th August
Northern Country C'ships

Results



2012
Junior Fours
Results



Under 25s
Raffle Winner




2012 Australian Classic
23rd-24th June



2012 State Fours



Silver Classic
19-20 May 2012




Memorial Darts Day
12 May 2012




Code of Conduct



Junior Darts
NSW Mixed Triples




2012
Golden Classic
Congratulations
170 Peg
Kennedy Cruz
15/04/2012




Presentation Photo's

Sixes Results
From
Easter
Weekend




Notice
2012 Premier

Singles Doubles Mixed



Newcastle Classic Results
28-29 January 2012




Australian Junior
Darts Championships
NSW Results




Photo's Junior Match
at
Club Engadine
Sunday 27th November





25 & Under




Woolpack Doubles Day
6 November 2011




2011
Shire Classic
Congratulations
170 Peg
Corrine Hammond
6/11/2011




2011
Singles
Doubles
Mixed

Results
Congratulations
170 Peg
Mitchell Clegg
3/10/2011



2011
Masters
Results




"Koori-Kiwi"
7 August 2011




2012
NSW Junior Teams




Tamworth Games
Results




2011 Western Country
Championships




Tamworth Games
$5000

AUGUST 13 and 14, 2011
WEST TAMWORTH
LEAGUE CLUB

FLYER



29th July 2011
Congratulations to
Jason Murdoch
Australian Singles
Runner Up


Jason Murdoch (left) with
winner Rob Modra
Full Details
Darts Australia Webpage




NSW Junior Darts
4s Championship
Results
9th-10th July




2011
Central Coast
Australian Classic
Results







Back to content | Back to main menu